Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 141 38.11%
AL FRANKEN 216 58.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 131 35.22%
TIM WALZ 241 64.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 173 46.88%
JEANNE POPPE 193 52.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 4.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 152 41.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 186 50.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 6.81%
DAN SEVERSON 153 41.69%
STEVE SIMON 181 49.32%
BOB ODDEN 8 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 6.01%
RANDY GILBERT 138 37.70%
REBECCA OTTO 184 50.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 4.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 3.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 131 36.09%
LORI SWANSON 198 54.55%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.28%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.38%
DAN R. VACEK 17 4.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY REINARTZ 307 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 172 49.86%
DOUG GROH 172 49.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 300 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 322 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.72%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 289 97.64%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 147 48.20%
JOHN GRASS JR 157 51.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 39 12.70%
RANDY SMITH 144 46.91%
JOHN FOSSEY 123 40.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 143 13.94%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 82 7.99%
ANGIE GOETZ 201 19.59%
PEGGY YOUNG 192 18.71%
DONALD R. FOX 221 21.54%
KATHY GREEN 186 18.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 0 0.00%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 0 0.00%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #497) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDON SLOWINSKI 8 33.33%
DARWIN SMALL 6 25.00%
DAVID FRANK 5 20.83%
JESSICA KRULISH JENKINS 5 20.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 0 0.00%
KAREN RUECHEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 144 46.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 167 53.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 156 50.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 150 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 266 98.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 264 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 261 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 259 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.15%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 264 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 260 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.52%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 262 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 261 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 262 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%