Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 298 29.56%
AL FRANKEN 669 66.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 305 30.29%
TIM WALZ 702 69.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 369 36.68%
JEANNE POPPE 637 63.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 47 4.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 326 32.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 611 60.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 62 6.30%
DAN SEVERSON 325 33.03%
STEVE SIMON 585 59.45%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 68 6.91%
RANDY GILBERT 291 29.57%
REBECCA OTTO 587 59.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 3.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 276 27.88%
LORI SWANSON 631 63.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.61%
DAN R. VACEK 36 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BENNETT 819 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 442 47.17%
DOUG GROH 492 52.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 812 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 875 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 779 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.01%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 488 59.37%
JOHN GRASS JR 330 40.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 121 14.83%
RANDY SMITH 405 49.63%
JOHN FOSSEY 287 35.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Council Member at Large (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET ANDERSON 799 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.36%
Council Member Ward 3 (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY A. ENRIGHT 606 65.73%
JON BOYER 314 34.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Utility Board Commissioner (Austin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEOFF BAKER 537 45.86%
JEANNE F. SHEEHAN 626 53.46%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.68%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 378 13.29%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 246 8.65%
ANGIE GOETZ 559 19.66%
PEGGY YOUNG 537 18.88%
DONALD R. FOX 615 21.62%
KATHY GREEN 493 17.33%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 405 49.15%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 417 50.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 418 52.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 384 47.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 713 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 709 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 700 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 698 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 702 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 697 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 701 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 699 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 697 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 703 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 700 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 696 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 701 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%