Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 35 5.22%
MIKE MCFADDEN 214 31.94%
AL FRANKEN 407 60.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 200 29.85%
TIM WALZ 467 69.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 262 39.16%
JEANNE POPPE 406 60.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 37 5.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 216 32.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 387 58.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.45%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 55 8.30%
DAN SEVERSON 202 30.47%
STEVE SIMON 388 58.52%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 50 7.55%
RANDY GILBERT 189 28.55%
REBECCA OTTO 368 55.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 38 5.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 4.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 176 26.47%
LORI SWANSON 395 59.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.95%
DAN R. VACEK 46 6.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TONY BENNETT 544 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.81%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 296 47.28%
DOUG GROH 329 52.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 542 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 584 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 513 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 328 58.05%
JOHN GRASS JR 234 41.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 81 14.46%
RANDY SMITH 280 50.00%
JOHN FOSSEY 196 35.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Council Member at Large (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET ANDERSON 526 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.13%
Council Member Ward 3 (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JUDY A. ENRIGHT 381 62.77%
JON BOYER 222 36.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Utility Board Commissioner (Austin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEOFF BAKER 340 44.91%
JEANNE F. SHEEHAN 410 54.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 222 12.46%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 171 9.60%
ANGIE GOETZ 312 17.52%
PEGGY YOUNG 326 18.30%
DONALD R. FOX 392 22.01%
KATHY GREEN 352 19.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 310 55.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 249 44.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 326 59.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 222 40.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 484 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 473 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 471 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 469 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 473 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 471 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 473 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 467 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 470 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 474 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%