Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 1.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 651 42.58%
AL FRANKEN 843 55.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 592 38.87%
TIM WALZ 931 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 738 48.39%
JEANNE POPPE 787 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 2.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 661 43.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 810 53.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.26%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 75 5.08%
DAN SEVERSON 659 44.62%
STEVE SIMON 726 49.15%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 60 4.09%
RANDY GILBERT 611 41.62%
REBECCA OTTO 748 50.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 0.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 2.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 2.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 579 39.31%
LORI SWANSON 807 54.79%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.02%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY REINARTZ 1,273 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.70%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 749 53.88%
DOUG GROH 639 45.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 1,204 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 1,347 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 1,200 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 738 62.65%
JOHN GRASS JR 438 37.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 199 17.05%
RANDY SMITH 591 50.64%
JOHN FOSSEY 375 32.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Council Member at Large (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET ANDERSON 1,188 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.67%
Council Member Ward 2 (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R HAGEN 808 61.12%
BRIAN G. STASKA 513 38.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Utility Board Commissioner (Austin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEOFF BAKER 851 45.44%
JEANNE F. SHEEHAN 1,012 54.03%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.53%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 652 14.42%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 354 7.83%
ANGIE GOETZ 887 19.62%
PEGGY YOUNG 774 17.12%
DONALD R. FOX 940 20.79%
KATHY GREEN 910 20.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 584 47.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 645 52.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 585 48.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 612 51.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 1,037 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 1,020 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 1,018 99.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 1,013 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 1,013 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 1,009 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 1,007 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 1,018 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 1,018 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 1,013 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 1,010 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 1,008 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 1,009 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 1,005 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%