Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 2.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 424 36.87%
AL FRANKEN 687 59.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 407 35.58%
TIM WALZ 737 64.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 510 44.46%
JEANNE POPPE 637 55.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 462 40.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 624 54.45%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 63 5.61%
DAN SEVERSON 442 39.36%
STEVE SIMON 604 53.78%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 52 4.63%
RANDY GILBERT 423 37.63%
REBECCA OTTO 601 53.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 411 36.28%
LORI SWANSON 648 57.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.88%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 31 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ANKENY 972 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.51%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 526 49.16%
DOUG GROH 541 50.56%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 935 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 1,007 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 911 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 532 57.33%
JOHN GRASS JR 393 42.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 142 15.87%
RANDY SMITH 398 44.47%
JOHN FOSSEY 350 39.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Council Member at Large (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET ANDERSON 917 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.65%
Council Member Ward 2 (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R HAGEN 628 62.67%
BRIAN G. STASKA 370 36.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Utility Board Commissioner (Austin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEOFF BAKER 645 46.60%
JEANNE F. SHEEHAN 735 53.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 396 11.96%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 280 8.45%
ANGIE GOETZ 657 19.84%
PEGGY YOUNG 627 18.93%
DONALD R. FOX 710 21.44%
KATHY GREEN 637 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 390 42.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 528 57.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 422 47.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 470 52.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 799 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 788 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 786 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 785 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 783 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 786 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 783 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 781 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 782 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 781 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 783 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 782 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%