Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 2.06%
MIKE MCFADDEN 345 33.92%
AL FRANKEN 640 62.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 327 32.09%
TIM WALZ 691 67.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 409 40.18%
JEANNE POPPE 607 59.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 2.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 360 35.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 598 58.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 4.89%
DAN SEVERSON 357 35.63%
STEVE SIMON 575 57.39%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 4.20%
RANDY GILBERT 333 33.30%
REBECCA OTTO 580 58.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 3.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.79%
SCOTT NEWMAN 304 30.31%
LORI SWANSON 617 61.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.70%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE ANKENY 886 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.01%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 456 47.45%
DOUG GROH 503 52.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 861 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 931 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.17%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 832 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 502 59.34%
JOHN GRASS JR 340 40.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 99 11.73%
RANDY SMITH 409 48.46%
JOHN FOSSEY 333 39.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Council Member at Large (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANET ANDERSON 867 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
Council Member Ward 1 (Austin)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF AUSTIN 860 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.04%
Utility Board Commissioner (Austin) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEOFF BAKER 597 45.57%
JEANNE F. SHEEHAN 710 54.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
School Board Member (ISD #492) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LISA HAASE 398 12.87%
ROLANDO BENITEZ OCAMPO 289 9.35%
ANGIE GOETZ 589 19.05%
PEGGY YOUNG 554 17.92%
DONALD R. FOX 655 21.18%
KATHY GREEN 604 19.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 348 39.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 533 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 406 46.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 463 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 789 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 783 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 777 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 776 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 776 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 771 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 775 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 774 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 774 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 771 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 774 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 777 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 778 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 772 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%