Results for Selected Precincts in Mower County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 6.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 34.04%
AL FRANKEN 160 56.74%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM HAGEDORN 104 37.14%
TIM WALZ 176 62.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 27B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SCHMINKE 139 49.29%
JEANNE POPPE 143 50.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 8.57%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 110 39.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 139 49.64%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 11.68%
DAN SEVERSON 107 39.05%
STEVE SIMON 130 47.45%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 10.00%
RANDY GILBERT 95 35.19%
REBECCA OTTO 129 47.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.22%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 7.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 80 29.52%
LORI SWANSON 155 57.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.58%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN REINARTZ 198 72.00%
DOUG GROH 77 28.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JILL CORDES 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERESE M. AMAZI 243 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTEN M. NELSEN 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES KELLOGG 140 52.43%
JOHN GRASS JR 127 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN BHEND 66 25.38%
RANDY SMITH 127 48.85%
JOHN FOSSEY 67 25.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Adams)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HELEN M. WEBBER 61 22.51%
MARK ANDERSON 203 74.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.58%
Council Member (Adams) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER SCHMITZ 141 28.66%
PAUL A. KIRTZ 180 36.59%
GAIL ANDERSON 169 34.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #500) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATTI HAMILTON 218 35.39%
DAVID J. SCHMITZ 224 36.36%
MICHELLE 'BUDA' NELSEN 170 27.60%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #500)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON MONSON 172 64.18%
KAREN RUECHEL 95 35.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #500)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 110 41.83%
NO 153 58.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 139 59.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 93 40.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 131 57.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 42.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 3rd District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN R. DUNCAN 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY CARROLL LEAHY 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LARRY M. COLLINS 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN ANTHONY LUND 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 3rd District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A FABIAN 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW J. OPAT 207 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 3rd District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JODI L. WILLIAMSON 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%