Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 21 3.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 298 50.51%
AL FRANKEN 263 44.58%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 26 4.42%
TOM EMMER 296 50.34%
JOE PERSKE 266 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 330 56.60%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 253 43.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 2.89%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 297 50.42%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 253 42.95%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 2.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 25 4.35%
DAN SEVERSON 316 54.96%
STEVE SIMON 227 39.48%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.71%
RANDY GILBERT 264 46.07%
REBECCA OTTO 244 42.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.40%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 30 5.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 2.94%
SCOTT NEWMAN 249 43.08%
LORI SWANSON 261 45.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.73%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.73%
DAN R. VACEK 30 5.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 332 63.72%
PETE SKWIRA 188 36.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 428 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 208 41.35%
NANCY GOHMAN 293 58.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 375 67.93%
NO 177 32.07%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 166 15.49%
BRUCE HENTGES 217 20.24%
BRUCE A. MOHS 242 22.57%
JERRY VON KORFF 184 17.16%
MICHAEL CONWAY 154 14.37%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 106 9.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL ROGHOLT 49 33.56%
ROBYN L HOLTHAUS 48 32.88%
LISA J. BRAUN 45 30.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.74%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 214 46.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 248 53.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 217 48.01%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 233 51.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 380 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 375 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 372 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 370 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 373 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.06%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 368 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 234 52.58%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 210 47.19%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 365 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 365 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 369 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 368 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 363 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 366 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 217 50.58%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 211 49.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%