Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 4.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 121 50.21%
AL FRANKEN 107 44.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 8 3.33%
TOM EMMER 118 49.17%
JOE PERSKE 114 47.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 13B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM O'DRISCOLL 196 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 4.98%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 128 53.11%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 101 41.91%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 10 4.26%
DAN SEVERSON 150 63.83%
STEVE SIMON 73 31.06%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 5.60%
RANDY GILBERT 116 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 100 43.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 46.61%
LORI SWANSON 116 49.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.42%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 174 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 122 52.36%
PETE SKWIRA 111 47.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 174 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 0 0.00%
BRUCE HENTGES 0 0.00%
BRUCE A. MOHS 0 0.00%
JERRY VON KORFF 0 0.00%
MICHAEL CONWAY 0 0.00%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL ROGHOLT 123 31.62%
ROBYN L HOLTHAUS 132 33.93%
LISA J. BRAUN 130 33.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 80 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 115 62.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 70 37.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 150 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 111 62.01%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 68 37.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 149 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 147 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 148 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 96 53.93%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 82 46.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%