Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 2.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 306 46.15%
AL FRANKEN 325 49.02%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 24 3.64%
TOM EMMER 289 43.79%
JOE PERSKE 345 52.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
State Representative District 13B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIM O'DRISCOLL 501 95.79%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.21%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.79%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 318 48.25%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 308 46.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.26%
DAN SEVERSON 359 55.49%
STEVE SIMON 239 36.94%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 4.27%
RANDY GILBERT 275 43.51%
REBECCA OTTO 299 47.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 2.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 2.84%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 43.69%
LORI SWANSON 304 47.95%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 17 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM MCMAHON 338 63.41%
BRAD GUNDERSON 192 36.02%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 479 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 388 65.32%
PETE SKWIRA 203 34.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 474 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 467 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Mayor (Sartell)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH JANE NICOLL 497 95.76%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.24%
Council Member (Sartell) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID PETERSON 290 33.11%
DAWN LOBERG 240 27.40%
PAT LYNCH 344 39.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Sartell)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 454 71.72%
NO 179 28.28%
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL ROGHOLT 290 30.11%
ROBYN L HOLTHAUS 331 34.37%
LISA J. BRAUN 341 35.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
School Board Member (ISD #748) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK MARUSHIN 40 29.85%
MARY E. MCCABE 40 29.85%
MICHELLE MEYER 54 40.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 269 54.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 227 45.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 266 54.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 218 45.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 419 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 406 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 405 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 408 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 408 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 409 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 290 60.92%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 184 38.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 410 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 397 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 407 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 267 58.55%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 188 41.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%