Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 5.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 90 28.66%
AL FRANKEN 196 62.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 3.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 27 8.71%
TOM EMMER 100 32.26%
JOE PERSKE 183 59.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 122 39.87%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 184 60.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 5.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 91 29.35%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 184 59.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.29%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 10.23%
DAN SEVERSON 103 33.99%
STEVE SIMON 156 51.49%
BOB ODDEN 13 4.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.98%
RANDY GILBERT 86 28.57%
REBECCA OTTO 169 56.15%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.33%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 24 7.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 3.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 26.17%
LORI SWANSON 172 57.72%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 2.35%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.34%
DAN R. VACEK 26 8.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 228 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 123 46.59%
PETE SKWIRA 140 53.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 224 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 128 51.20%
NANCY GOHMAN 118 47.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.60%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 178 64.49%
NO 98 35.51%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 70 12.75%
BRUCE HENTGES 110 20.04%
BRUCE A. MOHS 136 24.77%
JERRY VON KORFF 87 15.85%
MICHAEL CONWAY 80 14.57%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 62 11.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL ROGHOLT 5 31.25%
ROBYN L HOLTHAUS 5 31.25%
LISA J. BRAUN 6 37.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 114 48.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 119 50.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 150 64.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 81 34.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 200 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 199 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 200 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 197 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 199 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 122 53.74%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 104 45.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 194 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 193 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 116 52.02%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 106 47.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%