Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 26 4.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 211 33.92%
AL FRANKEN 373 59.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 38 6.18%
TOM EMMER 234 38.05%
JOE PERSKE 342 55.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 269 43.67%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 343 55.68%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.65%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 4.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 218 35.28%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 345 55.83%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 1.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 16 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 6.43%
DAN SEVERSON 262 43.16%
STEVE SIMON 288 47.45%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.15%
RANDY GILBERT 203 33.72%
REBECCA OTTO 317 52.66%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 2.66%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 34 5.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 3.60%
SCOTT NEWMAN 192 31.42%
LORI SWANSON 330 54.01%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.47%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 2.29%
DAN R. VACEK 43 7.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 453 98.05%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.95%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 431 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 328 59.53%
PETE SKWIRA 220 39.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 435 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 440 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 432 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Council Member Ward 2 (St. Cloud)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONJA HAYDEN BERG 298 54.28%
NANCY GOHMAN 246 44.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
CITY QUESTION 1 (St. Cloud)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 421 70.52%
NO 176 29.48%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 193 15.23%
BRUCE HENTGES 242 19.10%
BRUCE A. MOHS 304 23.99%
JERRY VON KORFF 194 15.31%
MICHAEL CONWAY 179 14.13%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 145 11.44%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.79%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 241 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 239 49.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 252 54.66%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 207 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 384 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 378 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 372 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 375 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 374 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 373 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 377 98.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 367 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 369 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 367 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 372 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 286 63.13%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 164 36.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 368 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 365 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 366 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 372 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 371 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 369 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 252 56.38%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 192 42.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%