Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 24 3.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 415 56.08%
AL FRANKEN 289 39.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 30 4.10%
TOM EMMER 440 60.19%
JOE PERSKE 261 35.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 14B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM KNOBLACH 527 71.70%
ZACHARY "ZACH" DORHOLT 208 28.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 3.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 468 63.76%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 227 30.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.07%
DAN SEVERSON 493 68.00%
STEVE SIMON 179 24.69%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 5.15%
RANDY GILBERT 389 54.18%
REBECCA OTTO 274 38.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 3.76%
SCOTT NEWMAN 365 50.77%
LORI SWANSON 304 42.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 0.97%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 634 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 602 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 368 50.69%
PETE SKWIRA 356 49.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member at Large (ISD #742) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER HAMERLINCK 16 14.81%
BRUCE HENTGES 24 22.22%
BRUCE A. MOHS 25 23.15%
JERRY VON KORFF 28 25.93%
MICHAEL CONWAY 12 11.11%
HASSAN ABDULLAHI YUSSUF 3 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 19 15.57%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 12 9.84%
KENNY BEEHLER 28 22.95%
RON MILLER 19 15.57%
DENISE ROTHFORK 20 16.39%
BECKY HOWARD 24 19.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #47) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHIL ROGHOLT 352 30.96%
ROBYN L HOLTHAUS 372 32.72%
LISA J. BRAUN 407 35.80%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 360 60.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 233 39.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 348 59.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 239 40.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 492 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 490 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 486 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 484 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 492 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 483 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 483 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.82%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 324 56.64%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 248 43.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 482 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 488 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 477 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 498 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 487 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 281 49.91%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 282 50.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%