Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 4.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 177 45.50%
AL FRANKEN 183 47.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 2.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 5.50%
TOM EMMER 205 53.66%
JOE PERSKE 156 40.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 205 54.67%
BRIAN JOHNSON 169 45.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 4.13%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 212 54.78%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 150 38.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.78%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.50%
DAN SEVERSON 223 58.99%
STEVE SIMON 133 35.19%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 4.75%
RANDY GILBERT 176 46.44%
REBECCA OTTO 178 46.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 2.12%
SCOTT NEWMAN 175 46.42%
LORI SWANSON 180 47.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.06%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 335 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 309 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.96%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 143 38.34%
PETE SKWIRA 230 61.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 305 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 309 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.64%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 313 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.26%
School Board Member (ISD #912) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH PLOEGER 20 33.33%
BRANDON BAKER 17 28.33%
TODD C QUAINTANCE 17 28.33%
WRITE-IN** 6 10.00%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 88 11.20%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 92 11.70%
KENNY BEEHLER 167 21.25%
RON MILLER 156 19.85%
DENISE ROTHFORK 144 18.32%
BECKY HOWARD 134 17.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 140 45.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 170 54.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 153 50.16%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 152 49.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 250 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 249 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 245 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 244 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 244 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 245 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 254 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 246 98.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 249 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 148 50.51%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 145 49.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 247 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 247 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 245 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.21%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 249 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 246 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 253 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 248 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 142 49.13%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 147 50.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%