Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 218 65.86%
AL FRANKEN 109 32.93%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 10 3.07%
TOM EMMER 210 64.42%
JOE PERSKE 106 32.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 211 65.73%
BRIAN JOHNSON 110 34.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 225 68.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 94 28.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 1.55%
DAN SEVERSON 220 68.32%
STEVE SIMON 93 28.88%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 178 56.33%
REBECCA OTTO 117 37.03%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 191 59.87%
LORI SWANSON 112 35.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 263 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.75%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 250 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.79%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 132 40.49%
PETE SKWIRA 194 59.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 241 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
School Board Member (ISD #477) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB ULM 10 17.24%
ERIC D MINKS 16 27.59%
CRAIG L JOHNSON 14 24.14%
KIMBERLY GOOD 5 8.62%
DALE HURNI 13 22.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 85 13.87%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 84 13.70%
KENNY BEEHLER 124 20.23%
RON MILLER 105 17.13%
DENISE ROTHFORK 109 17.78%
BECKY HOWARD 104 16.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 139 61.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 85 37.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 124 57.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 89 41.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 173 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 106 51.21%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 100 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 158 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 87 41.83%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 120 57.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%