Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 39.76%
AL FRANKEN 45 54.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 1.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 4 4.82%
TOM EMMER 35 42.17%
JOE PERSKE 44 53.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 38 47.50%
BRIAN JOHNSON 42 52.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 8.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 47 55.95%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 29 34.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 7.23%
DAN SEVERSON 39 46.99%
STEVE SIMON 36 43.37%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 7.50%
RANDY GILBERT 29 36.25%
REBECCA OTTO 40 50.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 3.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 30 38.46%
LORI SWANSON 40 51.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.28%
DAN R. VACEK 4 5.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 18 21.18%
PETE SKWIRA 67 78.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Gilman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEREMIAH DAHLER 71 95.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.05%
Council Member (Gilman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT G WINTER 59 67.82%
WENDY MURRAY 28 32.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
City Clerk (Gilman)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRYSTIE FOSS 65 94.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.80%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 39 17.81%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 34 15.53%
KENNY BEEHLER 42 19.18%
RON MILLER 43 19.63%
DENISE ROTHFORK 28 12.79%
BECKY HOWARD 32 14.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 34 49.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 35 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 40 58.82%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 28 41.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 35 50.72%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 34 49.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 33 48.53%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 35 51.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%