Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 415 48.94%
AL FRANKEN 375 44.22%
HEATHER JOHNSON 29 3.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 57 6.92%
TOM EMMER 429 52.06%
JOE PERSKE 337 40.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 462 57.18%
BRIAN JOHNSON 345 42.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 47 5.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 426 51.14%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 327 39.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 6.68%
DAN SEVERSON 458 56.68%
STEVE SIMON 271 33.54%
BOB ODDEN 25 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 48 5.99%
RANDY GILBERT 342 42.70%
REBECCA OTTO 358 44.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 22 2.75%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 3.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 4.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 342 42.33%
LORI SWANSON 379 46.91%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.11%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.61%
DAN R. VACEK 32 3.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 719 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 381 45.63%
PETE SKWIRA 452 54.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 648 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Mayor (Foley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVE MOSFORD 475 58.14%
GARY GRUBA 333 40.76%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.10%
Council Member (Foley) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES A. NATHE 157 10.59%
DEAN T. WEBER 112 7.56%
GERARD L. BETTENDORF 332 22.40%
CURT MEYERS 42 2.83%
DAVID NICK 101 6.82%
JEFF GONDECK 196 13.23%
REV ROGER FROM 65 4.39%
JACK BROSH 172 11.61%
KRIS DUMONCEAUX 301 20.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.27%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 244 12.60%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 276 14.26%
KENNY BEEHLER 312 16.12%
RON MILLER 334 17.25%
DENISE ROTHFORK 334 17.25%
BECKY HOWARD 433 22.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 305 46.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 358 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 344 52.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 311 47.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 581 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 584 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 584 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 581 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 574 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 578 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 572 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 575 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 338 53.14%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 298 46.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 570 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 583 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 585 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 573 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 316 49.69%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 320 50.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%