Results for Selected Precincts in Benton County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 5.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 154 46.81%
AL FRANKEN 151 45.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 21 6.69%
TOM EMMER 152 48.41%
JOE PERSKE 141 44.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM NEWBERGER 165 55.18%
BRIAN JOHNSON 134 44.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.09%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 170 52.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 132 40.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 2.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.10%
DAN SEVERSON 164 52.23%
STEVE SIMON 127 40.45%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 7.72%
RANDY GILBERT 125 40.19%
REBECCA OTTO 152 48.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 5.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 120 38.34%
LORI SWANSON 166 53.04%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.32%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.96%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS NIESS 93 31.74%
EDWARD "ED" POPP 200 68.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARRI THORSTEN 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN J. NOVAK 277 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TROY HECK 81 24.32%
PETE SKWIRA 252 75.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP MILLER 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH JORDAN 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILLIP GROSLAND 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #51) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE J SCHERBING 76 10.54%
PAMELA SCHRUPP 70 9.71%
KENNY BEEHLER 163 22.61%
RON MILLER 148 20.53%
DENISE ROTHFORK 127 17.61%
BECKY HOWARD 136 18.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 115 49.57%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 117 50.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 51.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 194 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 195 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 122 55.20%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 99 44.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 191 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 196 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 106 49.07%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 110 50.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%