Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 2.11%
MIKE MCFADDEN 374 56.50%
AL FRANKEN 264 39.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 412 62.71%
RICK NOLAN 224 34.09%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 21 3.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KRESHA 414 63.40%
AL DOTY 239 36.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 391 59.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 245 37.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 21 3.27%
DAN SEVERSON 384 59.72%
STEVE SIMON 224 34.84%
BOB ODDEN 14 2.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.37%
RANDY GILBERT 347 53.14%
REBECCA OTTO 261 39.97%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.86%
SCOTT NEWMAN 334 51.70%
LORI SWANSON 277 42.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.55%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY GIULIANI 222 42.45%
DEBORA L. LOWE 299 57.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EILEEN HOLTBERG 455 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN D. LARSEN 499 82.48%
DAN "SCOOP" ROCHELEAU 89 14.71%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.81%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN MIDDENDORF 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLAUDE DAHMEN 235 50.76%
GEORGE SANDY III 227 49.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN J. STANGL 451 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Scandia Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY M. SANDSTROM 402 74.03%
RUSSELL EUGENE NETERVAL 137 25.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Scandia Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN CARD 497 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.17%
Town Treasurer (Scandia Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA MEIER 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #2170) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES UHLMAN 97 11.98%
PAUL D. ANDERSON 134 16.54%
BRAD ANDERSON 121 14.94%
DAVID HOEMBERG 116 14.32%
MARY FREEMAN 225 27.78%
BRUCE LUND 113 13.95%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
School Board Member (ISD #116) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARA NAGEL 111 32.17%
STEVE UBAN 103 29.86%
BECKY BENNETT 126 36.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 237 48.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 249 51.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 241 50.63%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 235 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 400 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 387 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 385 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 379 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 380 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 374 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 389 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 370 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 208 44.92%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 255 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 379 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 376 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 371 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 191 41.52%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 269 58.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%