Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 117 57.64%
AL FRANKEN 76 37.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 122 60.10%
RICK NOLAN 69 33.99%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 5.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KRESHA 118 58.42%
AL DOTY 84 41.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 4.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 62.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 63 31.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 18 9.14%
DAN SEVERSON 117 59.39%
STEVE SIMON 58 29.44%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 6.70%
RANDY GILBERT 104 53.61%
REBECCA OTTO 70 36.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 6.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 106 54.64%
LORI SWANSON 68 35.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE WILSON 85 45.45%
JIM ANDRES 101 54.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY GIULIANI 116 65.54%
DEBORA L. LOWE 61 34.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EILEEN HOLTBERG 143 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.05%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN D. LARSEN 111 57.51%
DAN "SCOOP" ROCHELEAU 81 41.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN MIDDENDORF 150 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLAUDE DAHMEN 128 76.19%
GEORGE SANDY III 38 22.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN J. STANGL 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Richardson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MIKE INSLEY 157 88.70%
WRITE-IN** 20 11.30%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Richardson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENT LARSON 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Town Treasurer (Richardson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD PETERSON 176 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.68%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY WILLIS 103 31.31%
WILLIAM "BILLIE" HILL III 87 26.44%
ANGEL OEHRLEIN 83 25.23%
WRITE-IN** 56 17.02%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 62.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 61 37.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 61.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 62 38.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 119 95.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.03%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 115 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 115 96.64%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.36%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 115 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 114 95.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 118 95.16%
WRITE-IN** 6 4.84%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 115 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 116 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.33%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 58 36.71%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 100 63.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 114 95.80%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 115 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 115 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.17%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 117 96.69%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 116 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 116 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 116 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 4.13%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 119 97.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 61 39.61%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 93 60.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%