Results for Selected Precincts in Morrison County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.44%
MIKE MCFADDEN 254 67.20%
AL FRANKEN 106 28.04%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 265 69.74%
RICK NOLAN 96 25.26%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 19 5.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 9B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON KRESHA 250 66.14%
AL DOTY 128 33.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 268 70.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 90 23.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 5.87%
DAN SEVERSON 254 67.73%
STEVE SIMON 96 25.60%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.80%
RANDY GILBERT 226 61.41%
REBECCA OTTO 121 32.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 230 61.99%
LORI SWANSON 119 32.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.54%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE L. JOHNSON 322 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.23%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY GIULIANI 141 45.78%
DEBORA L. LOWE 167 54.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EILEEN HOLTBERG 295 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHAWN D. LARSEN 336 91.80%
DAN "SCOOP" ROCHELEAU 26 7.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN MIDDENDORF 308 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CLAUDE DAHMEN 204 69.39%
GEORGE SANDY III 89 30.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARVIN J. STANGL 299 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2753) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANJA LEVIN 6 33.33%
LEROY UHLENKAMP JR. 6 33.33%
PAT PORTER 1 5.56%
DENNIS H. BREITENFELDT 5 27.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #740) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG SAWYER 0 0.00%
AARON SCHMITZ 2 33.33%
ANN BEARD 0 0.00%
MARK HEIDGERKEN 2 33.33%
BECKY FELDEWERD 2 33.33%
TROY TOMFORD 0 0.00%
KATHIE DZIENGEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #487) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN WAYNE PETERSON 281 38.08%
RYAN THOMAS 223 30.22%
TREVOR SOLTIS 217 29.40%
WRITE-IN** 17 2.30%
School Board Member (ISD #486) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD JACKSON 0 0.00%
JAY C. LOVEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #482) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRAD LAAGER 0 0.00%
SHARON BALLOU 0 0.00%
MARK GERBI 0 0.00%
SANDI STALMER 1 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #486)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 201 66.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 101 33.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 184 61.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 261 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 255 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 266 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 164 55.22%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 133 44.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 256 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 260 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 139 48.10%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 150 51.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%