Results for Selected Precincts in Mille Lacs County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 11.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 29 43.28%
AL FRANKEN 30 44.78%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 35 53.03%
RICK NOLAN 27 40.91%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 15A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SONDRA ERICKSON 41 62.12%
JAMES RITTENOUR 25 37.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 4.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 43.94%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 31 46.97%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.03%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 14.06%
DAN SEVERSON 34 53.13%
STEVE SIMON 21 32.81%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 7.81%
RANDY GILBERT 28 43.75%
REBECCA OTTO 27 42.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 4.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 39.39%
LORI SWANSON 32 48.48%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER TELLINGHUISEN 26 43.33%
PAULA SODERBERG 34 56.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP THOMPSON 56 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.75%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT C LINDGREN 53 88.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 11.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK J HERZING 30 47.62%
JOE WALSH 33 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RAYMOND K SCHULTZ 51 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT HOEFERT 53 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN MOTT 60 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.76%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BLAKE JOHNSON 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
Town Clerk (Bradbury Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 14 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #480) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY WILLIS 30 24.39%
WILLIAM "BILLIE" HILL III 35 28.46%
ANGEL OEHRLEIN 37 30.08%
WRITE-IN** 21 17.07%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 37 62.71%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 37.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 36 66.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 27 45.76%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 32 54.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 29 53.70%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 25 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%