Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 4.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 147 53.26%
AL FRANKEN 106 38.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 3.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 140 51.09%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 134 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 190 69.85%
STEVEN SCHIROO 82 30.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 3.68%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 159 58.46%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 98 36.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.47%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.62%
DAN SEVERSON 155 58.05%
STEVE SIMON 93 34.83%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 6.74%
RANDY GILBERT 133 49.81%
REBECCA OTTO 107 40.07%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 134 50.19%
LORI SWANSON 113 42.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYS HOUK 156 58.87%
MICHAEL L HUBERTY 109 41.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 209 82.94%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 43 17.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 159 68.53%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 73 31.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 126 47.91%
BRIAN CRUZE 137 52.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 159 63.60%
CHAD MILLER 91 36.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 29 25.22%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 27 23.48%
MEGAN MORRISON 27 23.48%
SCOTT STAFFORD 32 27.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #463) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MEYER 1 33.33%
JEREMY WILLNER 1 33.33%
LISA LUDWIG 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #741) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY KERN 134 20.40%
HEIDI RILEY 142 21.61%
MARK DINGMANN 143 21.77%
DEBORA GLENZ 119 18.11%
LEW W. STORKAMP 118 17.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 29 58.00%
NO 21 42.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 124 60.49%
NO 81 39.51%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 87 43.07%
NO 115 56.93%
Hospital District Board Member (Union Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID M SCHRUPP 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 124 54.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 103 45.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 112 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 203 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%