Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 6.19%
MIKE MCFADDEN 83 42.78%
AL FRANKEN 95 48.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 84 43.52%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 109 56.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 131 67.53%
STEVEN SCHIROO 63 32.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 4.64%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 101 52.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 80 41.24%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 20 10.47%
DAN SEVERSON 98 51.31%
STEVE SIMON 72 37.70%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 5.24%
RANDY GILBERT 79 41.36%
REBECCA OTTO 97 50.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 5.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 82 42.49%
LORI SWANSON 96 49.74%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.52%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYS HOUK 57 30.32%
MICHAEL L HUBERTY 131 69.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 150 79.79%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 38 20.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 115 64.97%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 62 35.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 81 42.19%
BRIAN CRUZE 110 57.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 131 70.81%
CHAD MILLER 54 29.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 167 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 165 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 8 25.81%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 7 22.58%
MEGAN MORRISON 7 22.58%
SCOTT STAFFORD 9 29.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #463) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MEYER 101 35.44%
JEREMY WILLNER 75 26.32%
LISA LUDWIG 92 32.28%
WRITE-IN** 17 5.96%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG MATHEWS 28 34.15%
MARLIN SCHUTTE 27 32.93%
DARRIN ANDERSON 26 31.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
School Board Member (ISD #741) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDY KERN 1 25.00%
HEIDI RILEY 1 25.00%
MARK DINGMANN 0 0.00%
DEBORA GLENZ 2 50.00%
LEW W. STORKAMP 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 4 40.00%
NO 6 60.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #741)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 2 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 100 61.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 38.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 84 52.83%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 75 47.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 145 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 142 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 140 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 144 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 138 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%