Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 4.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 75 48.08%
AL FRANKEN 70 44.87%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 66 42.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 89 57.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 107 69.93%
STEVEN SCHIROO 44 28.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 8.28%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 79 50.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 39.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 9.21%
DAN SEVERSON 76 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 60 39.47%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.52%
RANDY GILBERT 62 40.00%
REBECCA OTTO 82 52.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 68 44.44%
LORI SWANSON 74 48.37%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.65%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 100 67.11%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 49 32.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 77 59.23%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 53 40.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 60 38.22%
BRIAN CRUZE 97 61.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 110 72.85%
CHAD MILLER 41 27.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Harvey Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD ANDERSON 136 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.45%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Harvey Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VON GROTTO 138 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.82%
Town Treasurer (Harvey Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSEPH MCCARNEY 139 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 3 21.43%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 3 21.43%
MEGAN MORRISON 3 21.43%
SCOTT STAFFORD 4 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 7.14%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG MATHEWS 88 36.07%
MARLIN SCHUTTE 72 29.51%
DARRIN ANDERSON 81 33.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.23%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 42.86%
NO 4 57.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 63 49.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 65 50.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 63 50.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 108 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.92%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%