Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 4.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 85 40.28%
AL FRANKEN 115 54.50%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 82 39.05%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 128 60.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 118 57.28%
STEVEN SCHIROO 87 42.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 6.70%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 41.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 104 49.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 7.28%
DAN SEVERSON 89 43.20%
STEVE SIMON 97 47.09%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 7.32%
RANDY GILBERT 75 36.59%
REBECCA OTTO 102 49.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 2.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 11 5.34%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 37.38%
LORI SWANSON 105 50.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.46%
DAN R. VACEK 10 4.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARLYS HOUK 100 48.54%
MICHAEL L HUBERTY 106 51.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 124 60.78%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 80 39.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 108 54.55%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 90 45.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 91 44.17%
BRIAN CRUZE 114 55.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 133 64.56%
CHAD MILLER 73 35.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 192 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.03%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 194 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.52%
Mayor (Grove City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA DRANGE 171 89.06%
WRITE-IN** 21 10.94%
Council Member (Grove City) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BILL PETERKA 135 39.36%
TERRY A MILLER 183 53.35%
WRITE-IN** 25 7.29%
Special Election for Council Member (Grove City)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELISSA BERGSTROM 106 52.74%
DAWN JOHANNECK 92 45.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.49%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Grove City)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 142 68.60%
NO 65 31.40%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 166 24.34%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 162 23.75%
MEGAN MORRISON 173 25.37%
SCOTT STAFFORD 167 24.49%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.05%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 139 67.15%
NO 68 32.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 47.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 51.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 93 48.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 97 50.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 177 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 173 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 179 97.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.19%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 179 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.65%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 172 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.71%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%