Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.49%
MIKE MCFADDEN 394 57.69%
AL FRANKEN 267 39.09%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 382 56.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 294 43.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 488 72.19%
STEVEN SCHIROO 187 27.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 3.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 408 59.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 243 35.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.15%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 4.48%
DAN SEVERSON 423 63.23%
STEVE SIMON 210 31.39%
BOB ODDEN 6 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 2.82%
RANDY GILBERT 360 53.41%
REBECCA OTTO 280 41.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.59%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 374 55.49%
LORI SWANSON 264 39.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.04%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 455 76.73%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 138 23.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 328 55.31%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 264 44.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 317 49.22%
BRIAN CRUZE 326 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 383 60.13%
CHAD MILLER 253 39.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 554 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 550 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 181 12.16%
CHUCK NELSON 444 29.84%
BILL AHO 453 30.44%
REBECCA CLEMEN 404 27.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 294 50.60%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 287 49.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 284 48.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 303 51.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 507 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 498 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 494 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 497 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 493 99.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 493 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 503 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.98%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 496 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 480 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 478 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.83%