Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 4.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 166 48.97%
AL FRANKEN 152 44.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 154 45.70%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 183 54.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 218 65.47%
STEVEN SCHIROO 115 34.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 184 54.60%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 140 41.54%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 4.85%
DAN SEVERSON 182 55.15%
STEVE SIMON 127 38.48%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 4.48%
RANDY GILBERT 150 44.78%
REBECCA OTTO 157 46.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.90%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 2.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 48.51%
LORI SWANSON 155 46.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.19%
DAN R. VACEK 6 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BETH OBERG 195 61.13%
G MICHAEL BROOKS 124 38.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 236 72.84%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 88 27.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 303 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 167 54.40%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 140 45.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 165 49.55%
BRIAN CRUZE 167 50.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 243 73.41%
CHAD MILLER 88 26.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 296 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Darwin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MILTON HOUSMAN 286 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Darwin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE RETHLAKE 283 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Darwin Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMY HOUSMAN 285 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #466) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE R MEDCRAFT 22 12.43%
CHUCK NELSON 52 29.38%
BILL AHO 50 28.25%
REBECCA CLEMEN 52 29.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG MATHEWS 167 38.04%
MARLIN SCHUTTE 139 31.66%
DARRIN ANDERSON 131 29.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 126 44.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 160 55.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 130 46.60%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 149 53.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 240 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 238 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.24%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 241 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%