Results for Selected Precincts in Meeker County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 5.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 59 44.70%
AL FRANKEN 63 47.73%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 54 40.60%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 79 59.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 18A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN URDAHL 85 65.38%
STEVEN SCHIROO 45 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 5.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 63 47.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 55 41.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 6.35%
DAN SEVERSON 66 52.38%
STEVE SIMON 50 39.68%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 7.81%
RANDY GILBERT 55 42.97%
REBECCA OTTO 58 45.31%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.78%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 54 42.19%
LORI SWANSON 64 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.56%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARBARA LOCH 89 71.77%
WAYNE DAVID LOPEZ 35 28.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHARON M EUERLE 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTINE PAUL 86 74.78%
PRISCILLA MUMFORD 29 25.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON THOMA 72 55.81%
BRIAN CRUZE 56 43.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDI L. SCHIEFELBEIN 89 72.95%
CHAD MILLER 33 27.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS CARLSON 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN BARKA 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Danielson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 18 100.00%
Town Clerk (Danielson Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 22 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2396) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL RASMUSSEN 81 23.21%
MICHAEL HENDRICKSON 78 22.35%
MEGAN MORRISON 75 21.49%
SCOTT STAFFORD 109 31.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.72%
School Board Member (ISD #465) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG MATHEWS 0 0.00%
MARLIN SCHUTTE 0 0.00%
DARRIN ANDERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2396)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 79 61.24%
NO 50 38.76%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 65 57.52%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 41.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 54 47.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 51.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 8th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER KURUD FISCHER 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
Judge - 8th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEPHANIE L. BECKMAN 100 97.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.91%
Judge - 8th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL J. THOMPSON 101 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.94%
Judge - 8th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RANDALL J. SLIETER 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - 8th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS W. VAN HON 93 97.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - 8th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID L. MENNIS 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%