Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 5 23.81%
AL FRANKEN 14 66.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 7 33.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 14 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 11 52.38%
BRUCE PATTERSON 10 47.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 9.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 6 28.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 11 52.38%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 9.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 4 21.05%
STEVE SIMON 13 68.42%
BOB ODDEN 2 10.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 4 23.53%
REBECCA OTTO 11 64.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 11.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 5 27.78%
LORI SWANSON 11 61.11%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 11.11%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KIESOW 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 10 50.00%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Whiteford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALBIN CHAPLINSKI 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Whiteford Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLENDA CHAPLINSKI 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 6 8.33%
JEFF NELSON 6 8.33%
JASON CERVANTES 7 9.72%
SHANE KILEN 13 18.06%
ANTHONY FLATEN 2 2.78%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 16 22.22%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 11 15.28%
KURT STENBERG 4 5.56%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 7 9.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICOLETTE ANN LEACH 0 0.00%
JIM VERBOUT 0 0.00%
CHARISA LIMESAND 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #447)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 5 38.46%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 5 38.46%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 8 61.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%