Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 37 46.25%
AL FRANKEN 37 46.25%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 33 42.86%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 44 57.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 45 58.44%
BRUCE PATTERSON 32 41.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 7.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 37 46.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 43.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 8.22%
DAN SEVERSON 38 52.05%
STEVE SIMON 28 38.36%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 12.16%
RANDY GILBERT 30 40.54%
REBECCA OTTO 32 43.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 4.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 33 45.21%
LORI SWANSON 31 42.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 2.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.37%
DAN R. VACEK 3 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 54 88.52%
WRITE-IN** 7 11.48%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 60 75.95%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 19 24.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 59 95.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 56 94.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 55 94.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 52 94.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.45%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES SIECKERT 40 51.95%
DEXTER GONSOROWSKI 37 48.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
OLIVER URDAHL 41 51.90%
CHARLES SWENSON 38 48.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Viking Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAYLE JEROME 63 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.55%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA JUBIE 1 6.25%
ANGIE BREKKE 0 0.00%
DONALD NARLOCK 3 18.75%
NIKKI PETERSON 4 25.00%
CAROLE DEMARS 4 25.00%
KRISTINA (KRISSY) POTUCEK 4 25.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 43 30.94%
MARK CARLSON 44 31.65%
MELANIE K. BOE 51 36.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2176)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 4 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 40 76.92%
NO 12 23.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 56.36%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 24 43.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 29 53.70%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 46.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 44 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 42 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 42 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 42 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 41 91.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.89%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 43 91.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 43 93.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.52%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 44 91.67%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.33%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 47 94.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 42 91.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 8.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 42 93.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.67%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 50 92.59%
WRITE-IN** 4 7.41%