Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 6.90%
MIKE MCFADDEN 9 31.03%
AL FRANKEN 18 62.07%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 4 13.79%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 25 86.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 10 34.48%
BRUCE PATTERSON 19 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 11.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 5 18.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 19 70.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 5 19.23%
STEVE SIMON 21 80.77%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 3.85%
RANDY GILBERT 4 15.38%
REBECCA OTTO 21 80.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 3.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 6 22.22%
LORI SWANSON 20 74.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KIESOW 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 20 68.97%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 9 31.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Thief Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY PEARSON 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Thief Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HARRY EDWARD SCRAMSTAD 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Town Treasurer (Thief Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SYBIL CWIKLA 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 4 4.26%
JEFF NELSON 12 12.77%
JASON CERVANTES 9 9.57%
SHANE KILEN 19 20.21%
ANTHONY FLATEN 1 1.06%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 18 19.15%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 15 15.96%
KURT STENBERG 9 9.57%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 7 7.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 10 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 36.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 14 63.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 17 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%