Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 3.99%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 38.04%
AL FRANKEN 157 56.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 80 29.09%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 194 70.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 169 61.01%
BRUCE PATTERSON 108 38.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 4.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 36.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 156 56.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.34%
DAN SEVERSON 117 43.66%
STEVE SIMON 129 48.13%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 15 5.68%
RANDY GILBERT 95 35.98%
REBECCA OTTO 138 52.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 101 37.97%
LORI SWANSON 145 54.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 245 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 137 48.93%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 143 51.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 254 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 246 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Mayor (Stephen)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD LEE 260 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.70%
Council Member (Stephen) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD BAZEY 89 17.08%
PATSY L. HEGGEN 198 38.00%
BRETT KUZNIA 228 43.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.15%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARA HENDRICKSON 218 22.61%
BETSY JENSEN 248 25.73%
SHAWN ROMINSKI 252 26.14%
GAIL M. YUTRZENKA 225 23.34%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 102 47.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 115 53.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 99 46.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 53.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 210 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 208 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 206 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%