Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 39 44.83%
AL FRANKEN 42 48.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 3.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 43 50.59%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 42 49.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 61 70.11%
BRUCE PATTERSON 26 29.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 38 44.71%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 39 45.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 3.53%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 3.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.66%
DAN SEVERSON 42 51.22%
STEVE SIMON 33 40.24%
BOB ODDEN 4 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.47%
RANDY GILBERT 36 44.44%
REBECCA OTTO 37 45.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.41%
SCOTT NEWMAN 37 44.58%
LORI SWANSON 38 45.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.61%
DAN R. VACEK 3 3.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 78 97.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.50%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 61 70.93%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 25 29.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID THOMPSON 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
F. WILLIAM HALME 74 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 5.13%
Town Treasurer (Spruce Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BERNICE MCKEEVER 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 15 5.32%
JEFF NELSON 21 7.45%
JASON CERVANTES 60 21.28%
SHANE KILEN 30 10.64%
ANTHONY FLATEN 24 8.51%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 45 15.96%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 31 10.99%
KURT STENBERG 20 7.09%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 36 12.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 1 11.11%
MARK CARLSON 3 33.33%
MELANIE K. BOE 3 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 22.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 3 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 28 41.79%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 58.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 32.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 45 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%