Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 4.62%
MIKE MCFADDEN 24 36.92%
AL FRANKEN 36 55.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 23.08%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 50 76.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 40 61.54%
BRUCE PATTERSON 25 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 6.25%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 40.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.56%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 9.52%
DAN SEVERSON 27 42.86%
STEVE SIMON 28 44.44%
BOB ODDEN 2 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 6.67%
RANDY GILBERT 23 38.33%
REBECCA OTTO 32 53.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 3.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 37.70%
LORI SWANSON 33 54.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.28%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KIESOW 57 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 57 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 52 81.25%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 12 18.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 35 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 29 100.00%
Town Treasurer (Rollis Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 28 100.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 2 8.33%
JEFF NELSON 2 8.33%
JASON CERVANTES 1 4.17%
SHANE KILEN 3 12.50%
ANTHONY FLATEN 1 4.17%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 2 8.33%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 5 20.83%
KURT STENBERG 5 20.83%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 3 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #447) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICOLETTE ANN LEACH 41 29.08%
JIM VERBOUT 48 34.04%
CHARISA LIMESAND 48 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.84%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #447)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 32 62.75%
NO 19 37.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 30 57.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 22 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 27 51.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 48.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%