Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.76%
MIKE MCFADDEN 20 23.81%
AL FRANKEN 58 69.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 19 22.62%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 65 77.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 45 54.22%
BRUCE PATTERSON 38 45.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 19 22.89%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 62 74.70%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.66%
DAN SEVERSON 21 25.61%
STEVE SIMON 58 70.73%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 4.82%
RANDY GILBERT 19 22.89%
REBECCA OTTO 57 68.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 18 21.95%
LORI SWANSON 61 74.39%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.22%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 1 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 66 76.74%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 20 23.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 82 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 83 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Oslo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 58 100.00%
Council Member (Oslo) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 91 100.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Oslo)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIKA MARTENS 78 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.70%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA JUBIE 34 12.45%
ANGIE BREKKE 42 15.38%
DONALD NARLOCK 61 22.34%
NIKKI PETERSON 32 11.72%
CAROLE DEMARS 53 19.41%
KRISTINA (KRISSY) POTUCEK 46 16.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.83%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2176)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 30 37.04%
NO 51 62.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 52.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 38 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 38 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%