Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 7.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 56 45.90%
AL FRANKEN 51 41.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 4.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 54 43.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 69 56.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 82 66.67%
BRUCE PATTERSON 41 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 61 50.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 42.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 3.28%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 5.93%
DAN SEVERSON 66 55.93%
STEVE SIMON 40 33.90%
BOB ODDEN 5 4.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 7.50%
RANDY GILBERT 58 48.33%
REBECCA OTTO 47 39.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 5.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 3.36%
SCOTT NEWMAN 56 47.06%
LORI SWANSON 51 42.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 3.36%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 93 95.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 4.12%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 79 64.75%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 43 35.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREG HESTEKIND 68 57.14%
COLETTE VOEKS 51 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN HAMS 104 98.11%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.89%
Town Treasurer (New Solum Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY REIERSON 59 49.58%
PAMELA HOCKSTEDLER 60 50.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 14 15.73%
BETH SHEEHAN 18 20.22%
JON LINDGREN 13 14.61%
BOBBY FLADELAND 9 10.11%
SHANNON BOEN 15 16.85%
MIKE SPEARS 20 22.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 66 33.17%
MARK CARLSON 65 32.66%
MELANIE K. BOE 65 32.66%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.51%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 61 71.76%
NO 24 28.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 53.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 47.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 55 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 44 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%