Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 4.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 31 36.47%
AL FRANKEN 48 56.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 34 40.48%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 50 59.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 50 58.14%
BRUCE PATTERSON 36 41.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 41.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 47 55.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.18%
DAN SEVERSON 40 47.06%
STEVE SIMON 43 50.59%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.18%
RANDY GILBERT 40 47.06%
REBECCA OTTO 42 49.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 34 40.00%
LORI SWANSON 46 54.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 3.53%
DAN R. VACEK 2 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 62 73.81%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 22 26.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANE CHAPMAN 76 92.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 7.32%
Town Treasurer (New Maine Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DIANE F. LEE 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 0 0.00%
HECTOR REGALADO 0 0.00%
COREY WIKSTROM 0 0.00%
KIM OLSON 0 0.00%
MARK A. KOLAND 0 0.00%
HOLLY BURKEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 71 31.98%
MARK CARLSON 70 31.53%
MELANIE K. BOE 74 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.15%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 63 79.75%
NO 16 20.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 39 52.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 36 48.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 40 54.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 45.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 64 98.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%