Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 6.32%
MIKE MCFADDEN 50 52.63%
AL FRANKEN 39 41.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 36 37.89%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 59 62.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 64 66.67%
BRUCE PATTERSON 32 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 4.17%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 55 57.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 36 37.50%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 5.56%
DAN SEVERSON 56 62.22%
STEVE SIMON 28 31.11%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 2.25%
RANDY GILBERT 50 56.18%
REBECCA OTTO 32 35.96%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 2.25%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 3.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.10%
SCOTT NEWMAN 49 53.85%
LORI SWANSON 34 37.36%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.10%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 6 6.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 72 93.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 6.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 66 68.04%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 30 30.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.03%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 84 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 81 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN DAVIDSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS BLAZEJEWSKI 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (New Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARILYN DONARSKI 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 75 32.75%
MARK CARLSON 71 31.00%
MELANIE K. BOE 74 32.31%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.93%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 53 58.89%
NO 37 41.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 45 57.69%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 50.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 39 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%