Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.69%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 44.07%
AL FRANKEN 32 54.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 18 31.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 39 68.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 34 60.71%
BRUCE PATTERSON 22 39.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 26 44.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 32 55.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 10.71%
DAN SEVERSON 28 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 22 39.29%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.89%
RANDY GILBERT 22 41.51%
REBECCA OTTO 28 52.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 23 42.59%
LORI SWANSON 28 51.85%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 46 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.17%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 46 97.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 34 57.63%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 25 42.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 47 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 45 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 44 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.22%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEN KLEINWACHTER 48 90.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 9.43%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GORDON PIETRUSZEWSKI 43 81.13%
WRITE-IN** 10 18.87%
Town Treasurer (Nelson Park Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DELPHINE PIETRUSZEWSKI 42 82.35%
WRITE-IN** 9 17.65%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 32 18.82%
HECTOR REGALADO 15 8.82%
COREY WIKSTROM 36 21.18%
KIM OLSON 29 17.06%
MARK A. KOLAND 33 19.41%
HOLLY BURKEL 23 13.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.18%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARA HENDRICKSON 7 25.93%
BETSY JENSEN 7 25.93%
SHAWN ROMINSKI 6 22.22%
GAIL M. YUTRZENKA 7 25.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 48.78%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 46.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 19 46.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 20 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 4.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 31 91.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 8.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 36 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 10.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 34 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 37 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.13%