Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 2.38%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 52.38%
AL FRANKEN 17 40.48%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 15 34.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 28 65.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 26 61.90%
BRUCE PATTERSON 16 38.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 20 47.62%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 47.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 2.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 2.56%
DAN SEVERSON 21 53.85%
STEVE SIMON 16 41.03%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 5.00%
RANDY GILBERT 19 47.50%
REBECCA OTTO 18 45.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 2.50%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 19 47.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 35 94.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 5.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 21 50.00%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 21 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 35 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Middle River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL CRUMMY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Middle River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID ST. GERMAIN 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA JUBIE 0 0.00%
ANGIE BREKKE 0 0.00%
DONALD NARLOCK 2 33.33%
NIKKI PETERSON 0 0.00%
CAROLE DEMARS 2 33.33%
KRISTINA (KRISSY) POTUCEK 2 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARA HENDRICKSON 40 26.85%
BETSY JENSEN 35 23.49%
SHAWN ROMINSKI 34 22.82%
GAIL M. YUTRZENKA 40 26.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2176)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 100.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 25 73.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 9 26.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 23 67.65%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 11 32.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%