Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 8.40%
MIKE MCFADDEN 36 30.25%
AL FRANKEN 69 57.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 40 33.90%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 78 66.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 64 54.70%
BRUCE PATTERSON 53 45.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 7.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 42 35.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 65 54.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.83%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 10.34%
DAN SEVERSON 43 37.07%
STEVE SIMON 60 51.72%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 6.09%
RANDY GILBERT 32 27.83%
REBECCA OTTO 71 61.74%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 6.90%
SCOTT NEWMAN 36 31.03%
LORI SWANSON 65 56.03%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.86%
DAN R. VACEK 6 5.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 107 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.83%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 72 60.50%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 47 39.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 106 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 113 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 108 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Middle River)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC MIMNAUGH 101 90.18%
WRITE-IN** 11 9.82%
Council Member (Middle River) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KARA WAGNER 69 30.13%
JOHN E SCHEFF SR 54 23.58%
AUDREY D. BEITO 12 5.24%
JOSHUA VESELKA 93 40.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Middle River)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 57 47.50%
NO 63 52.50%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 36 8.47%
JEFF NELSON 38 8.94%
JASON CERVANTES 63 14.82%
SHANE KILEN 55 12.94%
ANTHONY FLATEN 32 7.53%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 70 16.47%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 52 12.24%
KURT STENBERG 22 5.18%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 52 12.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 47 46.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 53.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 46.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 54 54.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 96 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%