Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.61%
MIKE MCFADDEN 38 61.29%
AL FRANKEN 19 30.65%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 4.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 34 55.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 27 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 45 72.58%
BRUCE PATTERSON 17 27.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 40 64.52%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 20 32.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 3.23%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 1 1.64%
DAN SEVERSON 41 67.21%
STEVE SIMON 18 29.51%
BOB ODDEN 1 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 36 61.02%
REBECCA OTTO 18 30.51%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 3.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 5.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 35 58.33%
LORI SWANSON 19 31.67%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 3.33%
DAN R. VACEK 4 6.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 44 93.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 6.38%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 36 60.00%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 24 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 44 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY HUDSON 40 75.47%
WRITE-IN** 13 24.53%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON HANSON 53 94.64%
WRITE-IN** 3 5.36%
Town Treasurer (Marsh Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RODNEY LIEDBERG 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 44 30.56%
MARK CARLSON 48 33.33%
MELANIE K. BOE 50 34.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.39%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 36 64.29%
NO 20 35.71%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 31 64.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 17 35.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 25 54.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 21 45.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%