Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 4.07%
MIKE MCFADDEN 65 52.85%
AL FRANKEN 52 42.28%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 55 44.35%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 69 55.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 83 70.34%
BRUCE PATTERSON 35 29.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.81%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 60.98%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 44 35.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.81%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 5 4.20%
DAN SEVERSON 74 62.18%
STEVE SIMON 37 31.09%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 8.47%
RANDY GILBERT 63 53.39%
REBECCA OTTO 40 33.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.85%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 4.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 64 54.24%
LORI SWANSON 44 37.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.85%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEROY VONASEK 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 108 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.57%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 114 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 74 60.16%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 49 39.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 109 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.80%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 116 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JACOB ANDERSON 114 97.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.56%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD MATZ 112 98.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.75%
Town Clerk (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RON LEVERINGTON 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Town Treasurer (Mccrea Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNTHIA ANDERSON 111 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.89%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA JUBIE 49 12.25%
ANGIE BREKKE 66 16.50%
DONALD NARLOCK 93 23.25%
NIKKI PETERSON 57 14.25%
CAROLE DEMARS 88 22.00%
KRISTINA (KRISSY) POTUCEK 47 11.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2176)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 82 68.91%
NO 37 31.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 46 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 46 48.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 47 49.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 83 97.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 80 96.39%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 82 97.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 80 97.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 81 97.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 84 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.18%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 82 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.20%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 85 97.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.30%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 85 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.41%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 83 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.19%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 81 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 84 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.45%