Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.45%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 37.93%
AL FRANKEN 17 58.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 9 30.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 21 70.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 22 75.86%
BRUCE PATTERSON 7 24.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 10.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 39.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 14 50.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 12.00%
DAN SEVERSON 11 44.00%
STEVE SIMON 11 44.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 2 8.00%
RANDY GILBERT 9 36.00%
REBECCA OTTO 14 56.00%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 4.17%
SCOTT NEWMAN 9 37.50%
LORI SWANSON 12 50.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 2 8.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KIESOW 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 12 44.44%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 15 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Huntly Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS LORENSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Huntly Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN NELSON 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 12 11.22%
JEFF NELSON 9 8.41%
JASON CERVANTES 17 15.89%
SHANE KILEN 18 16.82%
ANTHONY FLATEN 8 7.48%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 4 3.74%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 12 11.22%
KURT STENBERG 14 13.08%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 13 12.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 0 0.00%
HECTOR REGALADO 0 0.00%
COREY WIKSTROM 1 50.00%
KIM OLSON 0 0.00%
MARK A. KOLAND 1 50.00%
HOLLY BURKEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 10 55.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 8 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 8 61.54%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 5 38.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 16 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 13 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 12 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%