Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 12 85.71%
AL FRANKEN 2 14.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 9 64.29%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 5 35.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 10 71.43%
BRUCE PATTERSON 4 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 78.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 3 21.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 9 64.29%
STEVE SIMON 5 35.71%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 7 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 5 35.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 14.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 7 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 5 35.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 14.29%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY KIESOW 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 10 71.43%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 4 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DON LUNKE 14 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (East Valley Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN OLSON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2683) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK HEGGEDAL 1 25.00%
JEFF NELSON 0 0.00%
JASON CERVANTES 1 25.00%
SHANE KILEN 1 25.00%
ANTHONY FLATEN 0 0.00%
SHANE R. ANDERSON 0 0.00%
CARRIE JO HOWARD 0 0.00%
KURT STENBERG 1 25.00%
ARLYS STRANDBERG 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 2 20.00%
BETH SHEEHAN 1 10.00%
JON LINDGREN 2 20.00%
BOBBY FLADELAND 1 10.00%
SHANNON BOEN 2 20.00%
MIKE SPEARS 2 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 8 29.63%
MARK CARLSON 10 37.04%
MELANIE K. BOE 9 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 3 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 7 77.78%
NO 2 22.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 8 80.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 2 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 4 40.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 6 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 9 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 10 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 11 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%