Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 32 50.00%
AL FRANKEN 30 46.88%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 29 46.03%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 34 53.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 35 55.56%
BRUCE PATTERSON 28 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 35 53.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 28 43.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 5.00%
DAN SEVERSON 36 60.00%
STEVE SIMON 21 35.00%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 1 1.72%
RANDY GILBERT 30 51.72%
REBECCA OTTO 26 44.83%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 26 44.07%
LORI SWANSON 31 52.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 1.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEROY VONASEK 55 93.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.78%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 53 96.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.64%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 56 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 37 56.92%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 28 43.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 55 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 53 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 51 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN HAMRICK 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY L. POTUCEK 58 93.55%
WRITE-IN** 4 6.45%
Town Treasurer (Comstock Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN MORGAN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2176) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA JUBIE 14 7.11%
ANGIE BREKKE 18 9.14%
DONALD NARLOCK 48 24.37%
NIKKI PETERSON 19 9.64%
CAROLE DEMARS 49 24.87%
KRISTINA (KRISSY) POTUCEK 49 24.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #441) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JESSICA JACOBSON 1 33.33%
MARK CARLSON 1 33.33%
MELANIE K. BOE 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2176)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 41.82%
NO 32 58.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #441)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 1 100.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 24 47.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 27 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 26 50.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 25 49.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 47 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 45 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 48 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 46 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 49 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%