Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 3.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 57.14%
AL FRANKEN 11 39.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 8 28.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 20 71.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 20 71.43%
BRUCE PATTERSON 8 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 10.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 15 53.57%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 9 32.14%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 10.71%
DAN SEVERSON 17 60.71%
STEVE SIMON 8 28.57%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 10.71%
RANDY GILBERT 13 46.43%
REBECCA OTTO 11 39.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 1 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 10.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 15 53.57%
LORI SWANSON 9 32.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 20 74.07%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 7 25.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Augsburg Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GARY HOPER 23 82.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 17.86%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Augsburg Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN J JENSEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Augsburg Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN D. WALZ 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2358) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDY BARTH 5 15.15%
HECTOR REGALADO 4 12.12%
COREY WIKSTROM 7 21.21%
KIM OLSON 8 24.24%
MARK A. KOLAND 4 12.12%
HOLLY BURKEL 5 15.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARA HENDRICKSON 17 23.94%
BETSY JENSEN 19 26.76%
SHAWN ROMINSKI 17 23.94%
GAIL M. YUTRZENKA 17 23.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 14 50.00%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 10 35.71%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 18 64.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 26 96.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.70%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 25 96.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%