Results for Selected Precincts in Marshall County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.37%
MIKE MCFADDEN 119 40.34%
AL FRANKEN 162 54.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 93 31.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 202 68.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 167 58.39%
BRUCE PATTERSON 119 41.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.16%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 43.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 147 51.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 6.05%
DAN SEVERSON 133 47.33%
STEVE SIMON 126 44.84%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 5.67%
RANDY GILBERT 111 39.36%
REBECCA OTTO 143 50.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 116 40.85%
LORI SWANSON 149 52.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.11%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SCOTT PETERS 255 96.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.41%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEVERLY LYDEEN 263 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.50%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON BOMAN 122 41.78%
DEWAYNE (DEWEY) KOSTRZEWSKI 170 58.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONALD AANDAL 256 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.16%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DUANE POTUCEK 268 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALLACE S BENGTSON 261 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRADLEY BERG 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Argyle) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HOWARD MCLEAN 238 44.74%
ROBERT (ROB) VOLKER 95 17.86%
DAVID GUNDERSON 194 36.47%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.94%
School Board Member (ISD #2856) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARA HENDRICKSON 244 25.52%
BETSY JENSEN 218 22.80%
SHAWN ROMINSKI 232 24.27%
GAIL M. YUTRZENKA 252 26.36%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 47.22%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 133 52.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 117 47.18%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 131 52.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 229 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 228 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 222 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%