Results for Selected Precincts in Mahnomen County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 6.78%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 27.97%
AL FRANKEN 76 64.41%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 39 33.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 78 66.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 48 40.68%
DAVID SOBIESKI 69 58.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 4.39%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 39 34.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 69 60.53%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 11.21%
DAN SEVERSON 37 31.90%
STEVE SIMON 65 56.03%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 10.43%
RANDY GILBERT 34 29.57%
REBECCA OTTO 64 55.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.87%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 3.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 10.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 31 27.43%
LORI SWANSON 66 58.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.89%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK THOMPSON 106 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.85%
County Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA LUNDON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN BENDICKSON 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIMER 53 44.92%
DOUGLAS A KRIER 65 55.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARLENE RIVERA SPALLA 98 96.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
VICTOR EIYNCK 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HANDYSIDE 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Waubun)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL BREHM 93 86.92%
WRITE-IN** 14 13.08%
Council Member at Large (Waubun) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS M. BEMENT 102 50.50%
JEAN HORACK 98 48.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
School Board Member (ISD #435) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRISTIE HAVERKAMP 95 25.89%
STACY BLY 88 23.98%
MARK ROTHSCHADL 87 23.71%
JONATHAN SYVERSON 89 24.25%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 52.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 47 47.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 60 60.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 40.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 85 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%